Is FUZE, FRUIT JUICE, PEACH, MANGO, PEACH, MANGO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dl-alpha-tacopheryl acetate
- vitamin a
- natural flavors
dl-alpha-tacopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, SKIM MILK, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CITRIC ACID, CREAM, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TACOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), SUCRALSOE BETA-CAROTENE (VITAMIN A).
Check FUZE, FRUIT JUICE, PEACH, MANGO, PEACH, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUZE, FRUIT JUICE, PEACH, MANGO, PEACH, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


