Is FUZE, LOW CALORIE SLENDERIZE, STRAWBERRY, MELON, STRAWBERRY, MELON Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin a
- natural flavors
dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARCINIA CAMBOGIA RIND EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, PURPLE SWEET POTATO CONCENTRATE (COLOR), L-CARNITINE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (VITAMIN A), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CHROMIUM PICOLINATE.
Check FUZE, LOW CALORIE SLENDERIZE, STRAWBERRY, MELON, STRAWBERRY, MELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUZE, LOW CALORIE SLENDERIZE, STRAWBERRY, MELON, STRAWBERRY, MELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Smuckers Low Sugar Preserves Reduced Sugar Strawberry - 15.5 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


