Is Fyna Superior Liquorice Co. White Chocolate Raspberry Bullets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Raspberry Liquorice (55%) (sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Humectant Sorbitol), Vegetable Oil, Flavour, Natural Colour (black Carrot Juice), Food Acid (citric Acid), Emulsifler (471), Liquorice Extract (0.1%), Salt), White Chocolate (45%) (sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour (vanilla)), Glazing Agents (904,1400) White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23% Min. And Milk Solids 23% Min. Contains: Milic, Wheat (gluten) And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Fyna Superior Liquorice Co. White Chocolate Raspberry Bullets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fyna Superior Liquorice Co. White Chocolate Raspberry Bullets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


