No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Fyna Superior Liquorice Co. White Chocolate Raspberry Bullets Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Liquorice (55%) (sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Invert Syrup, Humectant Sorbitol), Vegetable Oil, Flavour, Natural Colour (black Carrot Juice), Food Acid (citric Acid), Emulsifler (471), Liquorice Extract (0.1%), Salt), White Chocolate (45%) (sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour (vanilla)), Glazing Agents (904,1400) White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23% Min. And Milk Solids 23% Min. Contains: Milic, Wheat (gluten) And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Fyna Superior Liquorice Co. White Chocolate Raspberry Bullets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Fyna Superior Liquorice Co. White Chocolate Raspberry Bullets | Spoonful