Is G-Fresh Garden Fresh Alseason Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- dextrose
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Dried Vegetables, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Canola Oil, Spice Extract (160c), Flavour (smoke), Yeast Extract, Food Acid (330, 262ii), Colour (150c).
Check G-Fresh Garden Fresh Alseason against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G-Fresh Garden Fresh Alseason in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


