Is G-Fresh Garden Fresh Instant Gravy Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 635
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Dextrose, Rice Cereal, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Powders, Flavour Enhancer (635), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Spice, Colour (150d), Food Acid (330), Herbs.
Check G-Fresh Garden Fresh Instant Gravy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G-Fresh Garden Fresh Instant Gravy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Sauce · Powder


