Is G Fuel Energy Drink, Zero Sugar, Wumpa Fruit, Energy + Focus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- amino acid blend
- L-tyrosine
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Malic Acid, Sodium Gluconate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin And Amino Acid Blend [L-Tyrosine, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), L-Theanine, Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)], Citric Acid, Caffeine, Potassium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Green Tea Extract, Turmeric Extract, Tart Cherry, Blueberry, Broccoli, Kale.
Check G Fuel Energy Drink, Zero Sugar, Wumpa Fruit, Energy + Focus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Fuel Energy Drink, Zero Sugar, Wumpa Fruit, Energy + Focus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


