Is G.H. Cretors The Mix Popped Corn, 6.5 oz, (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- brown rice syrup
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Butter, Pasteurized Sweet Cream (Milk), Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cheese Corn: Popcorn, Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Contains: Milk And Soy,, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg
Check G.H. Cretors The Mix Popped Corn, 6.5 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G.H. Cretors The Mix Popped Corn, 6.5 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
G.H. Cretors The Mix Popped Corn, 6.5 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


