Is G Hughes Dipping Sauce, Sugar Free, Sweet Chili Vegetarian?

Description
G Hughes Dipping Sauce Sugar Free Sweet Chili is a Thai chili sauce that is always sugar free, gluten free, and keto-friendly. It contains only 2 carbs per serving, making it a great option for those watching their carbohydrate intake. This dipping sauce is perfect for anyone looking to eat healthier without sacrificing flavor. Customers appreciate its delicious taste and the fact that it aligns with their dietary needs. With its combination of authentic Thai chili flavors and its health-conscious ingredients, G Hughes Dipping Sauce Sugar Free Sweet Chili is a great choice for adding some spice to your meals without the guilt.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
G Hughes Dipping Sauce Sugar Free Sweet Chili is a Thai chili sauce that is always sugar free, gluten free, and keto-friendly. It contains only 2 carbs per serving, making it a great option for those watching their carbohydrate intake. This dipping sauce is perfect for anyone looking to eat healthier without sacrificing flavor. Customers appreciate its delicious taste and the fact that it aligns with their dietary needs. With its combination of authentic Thai chili flavors and its health-conscious ingredients, G Hughes Dipping Sauce Sugar Free Sweet Chili is a great choice for adding some spice to your meals without the guilt.
Ingredients
Water, Red Bell Peppers, Hot Cherry Peppers (Cherry Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Garlic, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Granulated Garlic), Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Sucralose
Check G Hughes Dipping Sauce, Sugar Free, Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Dipping Sauce, Sugar Free, Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
G Hughes Dipping Sauce, Sugar Free, Sweet Chili is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


