Is G Hughes Restaurant Style Sugar Free Secret Sauce Burger Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Restaurant-style burger sauce delivers a creamy, tangy-sweet flavor with mild smoky undertones and smooth, pourable texture that clings to buns and patties. Commonly used as a spread, dip, or finishing drizzle for burgers, fries, and sandwiches. Reviewers praise its versatility and taste, with occasional comments about thickness and boldness. Consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Salted Egg Yolk, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Contains less than 2% of Dill Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Spice Flavors), Salt, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (color), Citric Acid, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, and Calcium Disodium EDTA (preservatives). CONTAINS: EGG.

Check G Hughes Restaurant Style Sugar Free Secret Sauce Burger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

G Hughes Restaurant Style Sugar Free Secret Sauce Burger is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichMeal Prep