Is G Hughes Salad Dressing Coleslaw Dressing 355ml Vegetarian?

Description
A creamy, pourable dressing offering a tangy-sweet flavor profile and smooth, clingy texture that coats shredded cabbage evenly. Commonly used on coleslaw, garden salads, sandwiches, and as a dip or marinade. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and variable personal preferences reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol sucralose
- calcium disodium edta
cholesterol sucralose
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, pourable dressing offering a tangy-sweet flavor profile and smooth, clingy texture that coats shredded cabbage evenly. Commonly used on coleslaw, garden salads, sandwiches, and as a dip or marinade. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and variable personal preferences reported.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola And Olive Oil), Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Cholesterol 5mg Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Preserve Flavor). Contains: Egg.
Check G Hughes Salad Dressing Coleslaw Dressing 355ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Salad Dressing Coleslaw Dressing 355ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
G Hughes Salad Dressing Coleslaw Dressing 355ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


