Is G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Poppy Seed Dressing Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, fruity poppy seed flavor with noticeable tiny seeds and a glossy, moderately thick pourable texture. Commonly used on green and fruit salads, spinach, coleslaw, grilled chicken, or as a dip. Reviewers often praise its flavor and texture while noting occasional extra sweetness or thicker-than-expected consistency and mild tanginess overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, fruity poppy seed flavor with noticeable tiny seeds and a glossy, moderately thick pourable texture. Commonly used on green and fruit salads, spinach, coleslaw, grilled chicken, or as a dip. Reviewers often praise its flavor and texture while noting occasional extra sweetness or thicker-than-expected consistency and mild tanginess overall.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Canola And Olive Oil), Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Dried Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Preserve Flavor), Natural Flavor. Contains Egg.
Check G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Poppy Seed Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Poppy Seed Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Poppy Seed Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


