Is G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Sweet Vinaigrette Soy Free?

Description
A sweet, tangy vinaigrette with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that pours evenly and leaves a glossy coating. Commonly used on green salads, slaws, grilled vegetables, sandwiches, and as a marinade or glaze for poultry and pork. Reviewers praise its pronounced sweet-tang and versatility; some occasionally find it overly sweet.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet, tangy vinaigrette with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that pours evenly and leaves a glossy coating. Commonly used on green salads, slaws, grilled vegetables, sandwiches, and as a marinade or glaze for poultry and pork. Reviewers praise its pronounced sweet-tang and versatility; some occasionally find it overly sweet.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil Blend (olive And Soybean And/or Canola), Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Spice, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Preserve Flavor). Contains: Egg.
Check G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Sweet Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Sweet Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Sweet Vinaigrette is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


