Is G. Hughes Sugar Free Stir Fry Sauce Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly viscous, glossy sauce delivers a sweet-savory profile with mild tang and umami notes, coating vegetables and proteins evenly. Commonly used for stir-fries, marinades, and glazing during sautéing, shoppers note convenient pour bottle, consistent flavor, and reliable glaze performance, though some reviewers describe a slightly artificial aftertaste in some batches.

Description
Lightly viscous, glossy sauce delivers a sweet-savory profile with mild tang and umami notes, coating vegetables and proteins evenly. Commonly used for stir-fries, marinades, and glazing during sautéing, shoppers note convenient pour bottle, consistent flavor, and reliable glaze performance, though some reviewers describe a slightly artificial aftertaste in some batches.
Ingredients
Water, Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Modified Corn Starch, Cider Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate *, Onion Powder, Granulated Roasted Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Ground Ginger, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor. Contains: Sesame, Soy.
Check G. Hughes Sugar Free Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G. Hughes Sugar Free Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
G. Hughes Sugar Free Stir Fry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


