Is G Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (28%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Cocoa Mass**, Whey Powder (milk), Milk Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Flavouring), Skimmed Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Flavouring, Salt, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrates; Thickener: Pectins; Caramelised Glucose Syrup. Contains Milk. It may akso contain Nuts.
Check G Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


