Is Gaia DailyWellness Liver Health, Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Thistle Seed (Ecologically Harvested) (Silybum Marianum) (80 mg Silymarins). Proprietary Extract Blend: Turmeric Root (Certified Organic Ingredient) (Curcuma Longa), Schisandra Berry (Ecologically Harvested) (Schisandra Chinensis), Chinese Skullcap Root (Ecologically Harvested) (Scutellaria Baicalensis), Licorice Root (Ecologically Harvested) (Glycyrrhiza Spp.). Other Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Lecithin (Non-GMO), Capsule (Chlorophyll Vegetable Cellulose).
Check Gaia DailyWellness Liver Health, Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaia DailyWellness Liver Health, Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Gaia DailyWellness Liver Health, Vegetarian Liquid Phyto-Caps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


