Is Gaia Greens Organic Spring Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC BABY LETTUCES (RED & GREEN ROMAINE, RED & GREEN OAK LEAF, RED & GREEN LEAF, LOLLO ROSA, TANGO, BUTTER LETTUCE), ORGANIC RED & GREEN CHARD, ORGANIC MIZUNA, ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC TATSOL.

Check Gaia Greens Organic Spring Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Crisp
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepGarnishing