Is Gaia Herbs Bronchial Wellness/Herbal Tea, Soothing Support For Respiratory Health Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Leaf, Licorice Root, Grindelia Aerial Part, English Plantain Leaf, Star Anise Fruit, Thyme Aerial Part, Helichrysum Aerial Part, Eucalyptus Leaf Essential Oil, Peppermint Aerials Parts Essential Oil.

Check Gaia Herbs Bronchial Wellness/Herbal Tea, Soothing Support For Respiratory Health against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gaia Herbs Bronchial Wellness/Herbal Tea, Soothing Support For Respiratory Health is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegan? Gaia Herbs Bronchial Wellness/Herbal Tea, Soothing Support For Respiratory Health | Spoonful