Is Gaia Herbs Bronchial Wellness/Herbal Tea, Soothing Support For Respiratory Health Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Leaf, Licorice Root, Grindelia Aerial Part, English Plantain Leaf, Star Anise Fruit, Thyme Aerial Part, Helichrysum Aerial Part, Eucalyptus Leaf Essential Oil, Peppermint Aerials Parts Essential Oil.

Check Gaia Herbs Bronchial Wellness/Herbal Tea, Soothing Support For Respiratory Health against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gaia Herbs Bronchial Wellness/Herbal Tea, Soothing Support For Respiratory Health is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Gaia Herbs Bronchial Wellness/Herbal Tea, Soothing Support For Respiratory Health | Spoonful