Is Gaia Herbs Fresh Valerian Root Extract, 1 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Alcohol Usp (50-60%), Water

Check Gaia Herbs Fresh Valerian Root Extract, 1 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gaia Herbs Fresh Valerian Root Extract, 1 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking