Is Gaia Herbs Ginkgo Supreme -- 1 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 42-52
42-52
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Alcohol Usp (42-52%), Water
Check Gaia Herbs Ginkgo Supreme -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaia Herbs Ginkgo Supreme -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
Gaia Herbs Ginkgo Supreme -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


