Is Gaia Herbs RapidRelief™ Black Elderberry Nighttime Syrup -- 3 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Sugar Cane, Water, Lemon Fruit Juice, Xanthan Gum
Check Gaia Herbs RapidRelief™ Black Elderberry Nighttime Syrup -- 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gaia Herbs RapidRelief™ Black Elderberry Nighttime Syrup -- 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS
Sambucol Black Elderberry Gummies With Vitamin C & Zinc
Where to buy
Gaia Herbs RapidRelief™ Black Elderberry Nighttime Syrup -- 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


