Is gain & grow Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain oat flour
  • cat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain oat flour and cat flour (contains wheat), potassium phosphate, vitamins and minerals: calcium carlonate. vitamin c (ascorbic acid), iron (electrolytic) zinc sulfate, vitamin e (alpha tocopheryl acetate) niacinamide, vitamin b2 (riboflavin), vitamin b1 (thiamin mononitrate), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin b12. contains: wheat. gerber products company, fremont, mi 49413, usa

Check gain & grow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown