Is Good 2 Grow Baked Oat & Wheat Snackers Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour
  • whole grain oat flour

bleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Leavening Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt. Contains Wheat.

Check Good 2 Grow Baked Oat & Wheat Snackers Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good 2 Grow Baked Oat & Wheat Snackers Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go