Is Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- protein from whey
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Acidity Regulator (E500), Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galaxy Caramel filled Chocolate Mini Easter Eggs Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


