Is Galaxy Minstrels Milk Chocolate Treat Bag £1.69 PMP 80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey permeate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (MILK), Palm Fat, MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Dextrin, Colours (Beetroot Red, Vegetable Carbon, Curcumin), Starch, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Raising Agent (E500).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check Galaxy Minstrels Milk Chocolate Treat Bag £1.69 PMP 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Minstrels Milk Chocolate Treat Bag £1.69 PMP 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


