Is Galaxy Minstrels Treat Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable carbon
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Permeate (milk), Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Dextrin, Colours (curcumin, Vegetable Carbon, Beetroot Red), Starch, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil. Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum. Contains Milk, Soya.
Check Galaxy Minstrels Treat Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Minstrels Treat Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


