Is GALAXY MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS, SPARKLING BERRY BLUE, SPARKLING BLUEBERRY, SPARKLING GRAPE SODA, SPARKLING GREEN APPLE, SPARKLING ISLAND PUNCH, SPARKLING SOUR APPLE, SPARKLING WILD BLACKBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Blueberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Acacia Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 & 2, Yellow 5, Turmeric (Color), Vegetable & Fruit Juice (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check GALAXY MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS, SPARKLING BERRY BLUE, SPARKLING BLUEBERRY, SPARKLING GRAPE SODA, SPARKLING GREEN APPLE, SPARKLING ISLAND PUNCH, SPARKLING SOUR APPLE, SPARKLING WILD BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALAXY MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS, SPARKLING BERRY BLUE, SPARKLING BLUEBERRY, SPARKLING GRAPE SODA, SPARKLING GREEN APPLE, SPARKLING ISLAND PUNCH, SPARKLING SOUR APPLE, SPARKLING WILD BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
GALAXY MIX SPARKLING JELLY BEANS, SPARKLING BERRY BLUE, SPARKLING BLUEBERRY, SPARKLING GRAPE SODA, SPARKLING GREEN APPLE, SPARKLING ISLAND PUNCH, SPARKLING SOUR APPLE, SPARKLING WILD BLACKBERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


