Is Galaxy ripple imp Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter mass, whey permeate (milk), palm fat, milk fat, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, e476). milk ch contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum. rainforest alliance certified cocoa kcal (8%) suitable for vegetarians. 9(12%) g (26%) milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. gb get in touch: 0800 952 0077, @ www.mars.co.uk/contact, freepost mars wrigley confectionery uk ltd. [de] mars foods ireland ltd, po box 3856, dublin 4. contact us: https://ire.mars.com/, 1890 812 315. 7 g (7%) g (19%) 3 g (5%) 10 g (2%) "reference intake of an average adult (8400 kj/
Check Galaxy ripple imp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy ripple imp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ripple Milk Nutritious Plant-Based Chocolate - 48 Fl. Oz.
Ripple Half & Half, Original, Dairy-Free Alternative
Ripple Kids Original Plant-Based Milk
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
Turkey Hill Peanut Butter Ripple Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1.44 Qts
About this product
Candy · Bar


