No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Galaxy Camembert Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)

Check Galaxy Camembert Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galaxy Camembert Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
ButteryEarthyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Galaxy Camembert Cheese | Spoonful