Is Galaxy Truffles Milk Chocolates Gift Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey permeate
- lactose
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Fat- Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum., Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Galaxy Truffles Milk Chocolates Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Truffles Milk Chocolates Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Whoppers Original Malted Milk Balls Theater Box
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Horizon Organic Organic Chocolate Lowfat Milk Box, 8 fl oz
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Galaxy Truffles Milk Chocolates Gift Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


