Is Galaxy Vegan Instant Hot Chocolate 250G Vegan?

Description
Rich, smooth chocolate flavor with a silky, velvety texture that dissolves quickly; commonly prepared hot or cold as a quick beverage, blended into smoothies, or poured over desserts. Users report consistent creaminess and easy mixing, noting a balanced sweetness suitable for snacking, breakfast, or post-workout refreshment and casual everyday use.
Why it's not vegan
- so it is not suitable for people with a milk allergy
- factory that uses milk
so it is not suitable for people with a milk allergy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, smooth chocolate flavor with a silky, velvety texture that dissolves quickly; commonly prepared hot or cold as a quick beverage, blended into smoothies, or poured over desserts. Users report consistent creaminess and easy mixing, noting a balanced sweetness suitable for snacking, breakfast, or post-workout refreshment and casual everyday use.
Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (10%), Coconut Oil, Soya Protein, Stabilisers (E412, E466, E340iii), Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agents (E551, E341iii), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Emulsifier (E472e), Magnesium Sulphate, Modified Starch, Sweetener (E955)
Check Galaxy Vegan Instant Hot Chocolate 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galaxy Vegan Instant Hot Chocolate 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Galaxy Vegan Instant Hot Chocolate 250G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


