Is Galaxy Vegan Smooth Mint Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Almond Paste (12%), Dried Rice Syrup, Peppermint Oil (0.15%), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Couverture Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 38% Minimum. May Contain: Milk, Nuts.this Product Is Made To A Vegan Recipe But As It Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Milk It Is Not Suitable For People With A Milk Allergy.

Check Galaxy Vegan Smooth Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Galaxy Vegan Smooth Mint is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go