Is Galbani Cheese Marscarpone Fresca - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non fat milk solid
- pasteurized cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Milk, Non Fat Milk Solid, Citric Acid, Pasteurized Cream, Citric Acid
Check Galbani Cheese Marscarpone Fresca - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galbani Cheese Marscarpone Fresca - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galbani Cheese Marscarpone Fresca - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


