Is Galbani Cheese Marscarpone Fresca - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Milk, Non Fat Milk Solid, Citric Acid, Pasteurized Cream, Citric Acid
Check Galbani Cheese Marscarpone Fresca - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galbani Cheese Marscarpone Fresca - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Galbani Cheese Marscarpone Fresca - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BSafewayVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildNeutralRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking


