Is Galbani Parmesan Cheese Freshly Shredded Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT FLAVOR. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Galbani Parmesan Cheese Freshly Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galbani Parmesan Cheese Freshly Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


