No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Galbani Ricotta Cheese Loaf - 15 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Stabilizers

Check Galbani Ricotta Cheese Loaf - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Galbani Ricotta Cheese Loaf - 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphs

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Galbani Ricotta Cheese Loaf - 15 Oz | Spoonful