No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Galbani String Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Galbani String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Galbani String Cheese | Spoonful