Is Galeos All Natural Miso Caesar Dressing, 1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovies
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Koji Miso, Fermented Soybean Paste (Certified Organic & Non Gmo), Fresh Garlic, Lemon Juice, Rice Vinegar (Certified Non Gmo), Capers, Anchovies (Anchovies, Salt, Water), Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices)
Check Galeos All Natural Miso Caesar Dressing, 1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galeos All Natural Miso Caesar Dressing, 1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Tessemae's Organic All Natural Avocado Ranch Dressing, 10 oz
KA ME Noodle All Natural Stir-Fry Hokkien Pouch - 2-7.1 Oz
Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack
Stonewall Kitchen All Natural Dressing Maple Balsamic -- 11 fl oz
Where to buy
Galeos All Natural Miso Caesar Dressing, 1.1 Oz (Pack of 25) Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


