Is Galerie Au Chocolat Caramel Filled Hearts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Caramel (sugars (sugar, Glucose), Cream (cream, Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate), Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavour). Contains Milk ,Soy. May contain Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios, Cashews, Hazelnuts.
Check Galerie Au Chocolat Caramel Filled Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galerie Au Chocolat Caramel Filled Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


