Is GALERIE, DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CARAMEL LIQUID (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR), BASE FILLING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PRALINE FILLING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, LOWFAT COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, SACCHAROSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, PALM OIL, WHEAT MALT, SALT), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKCURRANT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, RADISH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCHINEAL EXTRACT COLOR, TURMERIC COLOR, DEHYDRATED BEETS COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, ACACIA GUM, SHELLAC.
Check GALERIE, DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALERIE, DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


