Is GALERIE, DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat malt
  • wheat gluten
  • natural flavor

wheat malt

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CARAMEL LIQUID (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR), BASE FILLING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PRALINE FILLING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, LOWFAT COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, SACCHAROSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, PALM OIL, WHEAT MALT, SALT), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKCURRANT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, RADISH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCHINEAL EXTRACT COLOR, TURMERIC COLOR, DEHYDRATED BEETS COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, ACACIA GUM, SHELLAC.

Check GALERIE, DISNEY FROZEN OLAF ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping