Is GALERIE, DISNEY PRINCESS EGGS CANDY & STICKERS, ASSORTED FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, FUMARIC ACID, ADIPIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACITC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ACACIA GUM (GUM ARABIC), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, WHITE MINERAL OIL.
Check GALERIE, DISNEY PRINCESS EGGS CANDY & STICKERS, ASSORTED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GALERIE, DISNEY PRINCESS EGGS CANDY & STICKERS, ASSORTED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


