Is Galerie Disney Strawberry Artificially Flavored Popping Candy With Lollipops, Strawberry Articially Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- carbon dioxide
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTOSE SYRUP CORN SYRUP. WATER. CARBON DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID. CITRIC ACID. TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Galerie Disney Strawberry Artificially Flavored Popping Candy With Lollipops, Strawberry Articially Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galerie Disney Strawberry Artificially Flavored Popping Candy With Lollipops, Strawberry Articially Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


