Is Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Ball: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Natural Vanilla Flavor. Marshmallow: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Trehalose, Pectin, Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Artificial Flavors, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled With Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces And Creme Flavored Filling
Where to buy
Galerie Holiday Star Wars™ Foil Wrapped Chocolate Sphere with Marshmallow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


