Is GALERIE, STAR WARS CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dry whole milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), CARAMEL LIQUID (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SUGAR, MILK), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WATER, STABILIZER (DISODIUMPHOSPHATE), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check GALERIE, STAR WARS CARAMEL FILLED CHOCOLATE HEARTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go