Is galette au chou-fleur brocoli Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- sale - flavourings
- guar gum - dextrose - natural flavouring ofpepee
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Mix At, D Broccoti Based Product Prefried And Fro !Ngredients Caulif70wer - Bmccoli 32% - Sunflower Oil Whole Powder , Modified Corn Sarch - Whole Egg Powder - Egg Whitepoper Sait - Chicken Stock (Sale - Flavourings (Gluten, Celery) , H And Meat - Saxh And Poato Maltodextrin - Thickener:gum Ara), Kkners: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum - Dextrose - Natural Flavouring Ofpepee, Rutmeg, Traccs Of Musard And Soya, The Information In Bold Are For People With Allergies Or Into(etant Preparation Tips (To Be Prepared Directly From Frozen): Ln A Frying Pan: Place Pancakes In A Very Hot Frying Pn A Amount Of Olive Oil, Fry Unta Go,tden Brown For 6 Minutes, Turning Them Over Regularly, Oven: Preheat The Oven To 2200C (Thermostat 7 Or 8), On A Greased Baki, Ig Tray And Cook For 10 Minutes Untilg0vi Compaftment Of The Refrigerator:3 Days On At 180C: Uncil The Date Ven Bea
Check galette au chou-fleur brocoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open galette au chou-fleur brocoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


