Is galette au chou-fleur brocoli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Mix At, D Broccoti Based Product Prefried And Fro !Ngredients Caulif70wer - Bmccoli 32% - Sunflower Oil Whole Powder , Modified Corn Sarch - Whole Egg Powder - Egg Whitepoper Sait - Chicken Stock (Sale - Flavourings (Gluten, Celery) , H And Meat - Saxh And Poato Maltodextrin - Thickener:gum Ara), Kkners: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum - Dextrose - Natural Flavouring Ofpepee, Rutmeg, Traccs Of Musard And Soya, The Information In Bold Are For People With Allergies Or Into(etant Preparation Tips (To Be Prepared Directly From Frozen): Ln A Frying Pan: Place Pancakes In A Very Hot Frying Pn A Amount Of Olive Oil, Fry Unta Go,tden Brown For 6 Minutes, Turning Them Over Regularly, Oven: Preheat The Oven To 2200C (Thermostat 7 Or 8), On A Greased Baki, Ig Tray And Cook For 10 Minutes Untilg0vi Compaftment Of The Refrigerator:3 Days On At 180C: Uncil The Date Ven Bea
Check galette au chou-fleur brocoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open galette au chou-fleur brocoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


