Is St Michel French Butter Cookies La Grande Galette Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- eggs, guerande sea salt, skimmed milk powder, baking powder
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Wheat Flour, Butter (24%), Sugar, Contains 2% or less: Eggs, Guerande Sea Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Baking Powder (Ammonium Carbonates). Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs. May Contain: Tree Nuts.
Check St Michel French Butter Cookies La Grande Galette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Michel French Butter Cookies La Grande Galette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
Where to buy
St Michel French Butter Cookies La Grande Galette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


