Is Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy sandwich cookies with a creamy center, offering a sweet-salty profile and a crisp bite paired with smooth filling. Commonly used as snacks, lunchbox treats, and dessert accompaniments; reviews note nostalgic flavor and family-size convenience, while some mention uneven filling distribution and occasional broken cookies in packaging during shipping occasionally.

Description
Crunchy sandwich cookies with a creamy center, offering a sweet-salty profile and a crisp bite paired with smooth filling. Commonly used as snacks, lunchbox treats, and dessert accompaniments; reviews note nostalgic flavor and family-size convenience, while some mention uneven filling distribution and occasional broken cookies in packaging during shipping occasionally.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And/Or Cottonseed And/Or Soybean Oils, Salt, And Peanut Oil), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/Or Canola And/Or Palm And/Or Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.
Check Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


